“Facebook”“Twitter”
Faculty & Staff
NamePosition

Dr. Tamekia McCauley

Dr. Tamekia McCauley
(913)-627-3062

Principal

Lupita Ambrosio

Lupita Ambrosio
(913)-627-3061

Principal’s Secretary

Alexis Gonzalez

Alexis Gonzalez
(913)-627-3060

Enrollment – Attendance/Registrar Secretary

Renee Tymonny

Renee Tymony
913-627-3065

Preschool Teacher
Rita MorrisonTeaching Associate

Leslie Zimmer

Leslie Zimmer
913-627-3086

Preschool Teacher

Jennifer Davis

Jennifer Davis

Teaching Associate

Barbara Williams

Barbara Williams

Teaching Associate

Pamela Herrick

Pamela Herrick
(913)-627-3075

Kindergarten

Kyra McCally
(913)-627-3077

Kindergarten

Shalesha Parson

Shalesha Parson
(913)-627-3078

Kindergarten

Sidney Newlin

Sidney Newlin
(913)-627-3079

1st Grade

Elaine Sutera

Elaine Sutera
(913)-627-3081

1st Grade

Rachel Timmons

Rachel Childers
(913) 627-3067

1st Grade

Kerri Beck

Kerri Beck
(913)-627-3080

2nd Grade

Caitlin Borel
(913)-627-3083

2nd Grade

Perlita Dominguez

Perlita Dominguez
913-627-3082

2nd Grade

Haley Hardwick

Haley Hardwick
(913) 627-3084

3rd Grade

Rachel Hohendorf

Rachel Hohendorf
(913)-627-3085

3rd Grade

James Jensen

James Jensen
913-627-3068

4th Grade

Jessica Phillips

Jessica Phillips
(913)-627-3076

4th Grade

Laura McNellis

Laura McNellis
(913)-627-3073

5th Grade

Shelly Murphy

Shelly Murphy
913-627-3093

5th Grade

Peter Wetzel

Peter Wetzel
(913)-627-3069

5th Grade
Zoey Clock
913-627-3051
Instructional Coach

Beverlee Brokeshoulder

Beverlee Brokeshoulder
(913)-627-3070

Physical Education

Gretchen Harbour

Gretchen Harbour
(913)-627-3071

Art

Matt Shea

Matt Shea
(913)-627-3072

Vocal Music

Cori Simmons

Cori Simmons
(913)-627-3087

Instrumental Music

Yvonne Richmond

Yvonne Richmond
(913)-627-3064

ESL Teacher

Orquidia Andino
(913)-627-3054

ESL Aide

Angela Lujan

Angela Lujan 
(913)-627-3092

SLC Teacher

Teresa Palace

Teresa Palace

SLC Aide

Jessica Teper

Jessica Teper
(913)-627-3092

SLC Teacher

Michelle Nickolett

Michelle Nickolett
(913)-627-3086

Speech and Language

Chris McTighe

Christoper McTighe

Quest

Lori Stubbs

Lori Stubbs
(913)-627-3063

School Nurse

Juliane Garcia

 Juliane Garcia
(913)-627-3052

Counselor
Tana Bowell
(913)-627-3086
School Psychologist

Kristen Garner

Kristen Garner
(913)-627-3053

Social Worker

Gail Green

Gail Green

Occupational Therapist

Dayna Bliss

Dayna Bliss
913-627-3089

Library Media Specialist

Clara Valdivia

Clara Valdivia
913-627-3089

Library Aide
913-627-3066Nutritional Services
Steven JordanCustodian
Maria JuradoCustodian

Charles White

Charles White
913-627-3091

Head Custodian